Contact us

Want to get in touch? We would love to hear from you. You can contact us directly via our contact persons.

Contact information
Effee OSR AS
Borgundvegen 304, 6002 Aalesund, Norway.

Contact persons

Hans Jørgen Hjelle
Hans Jørgen Hjelle
Global Sales Director
Tor Arne Buberg
Tor Arne Buberg
Head of Operations
Hans Fredrik Furstrand
Hans Fredrik Furstrand
Chief Financial Officer
Kent Sætre
Kent Sætre
Warehouse Manager
Eirik Belland
Eirik Belland
Managing Director, Co-Founder
Aleksander Rise Gallala
Aleksander Rise Gallala
Head of Surface Protection
Frants Heiberg Poulsen
Frants Heiberg Poulsen
Head of Welding Technology
Pål Idar Ingebo
Pål Idar Ingebo
Segment Director Energy Companies (CTO)
Gaute Stenerud
Gaute Stenerud
Senior Materials Engineer
Vibeke Aarseth
Vibeke Aarseth
HSEQ Manager
Liv Ingrid Ruset
Liv Ingrid Ruset
HR Director
Ståle André Ustad
Ståle André Ustad
Senior Welding Engineer
Anita Auseth
Anita Auseth
Senior Project Manager
Andrew Campbell Hodgkinson
Andrew Campbell Hodgkinson
Head of Inspection
Stine Christensen
Stine Christensen
HR Assistant

Employees

Arild Alstad
Arild Alstad
Specialist Welder
Vegard Herland Ytrøy
Vegard Herland Ytrøy
Automation Engineer
Inge Sødal Aasen
Inge Sødal Aasen
Robot Welder
Olav Grindvik
Olav Grindvik
Robot Welder Manager NMK
Kevin Alfsen
Kevin Alfsen
Robotics Software Engineer
Even Støen
Even Støen
Robot Welder
Terje Alfsen
Terje Alfsen
Advanced Manufacturing Manager
Espen Kjønsvik
Espen Kjønsvik
Robot Welder
Joshua Moore
Joshua Moore
Robot Welder
Kent Sætre
Kent Sætre
Warehouse Manager
Trond Thorsen
Trond Thorsen
R&D Robot Welder
Amin Azar
Amin Azar
Head of Additive Manufacturing
Danni  Houmøller
Danni Houmøller
Technical Liaison
Roy Tore Engvik
Roy Tore Engvik
Robot Welder Supervisor
Halvard Hovden Melum
Halvard Hovden Melum
Robot Welder
Markus Grorud Gaasholt
Markus Grorud Gaasholt
Robotics Software Engineer
Oliver Strand
Oliver Strand
Robot Welder
Roy André Oddan
Roy André Oddan
Site Manager
Thomas Emdal Loland
Thomas Emdal Loland
Senior Materials Engineer and Laboratory Manager
Martin Sønderland
Martin Sønderland
Advanced Mechanical Engineer
Edvard Leira
Edvard Leira
Workshop & Maintenance Manager
Odd Magne Bolme
Odd Magne Bolme
Piping Engineer
Nausheen Tabassum
Nausheen Tabassum
Business Controller
Thorstein Lauvås
Thorstein Lauvås
Lab Assistant
Gaute Stenerud
Gaute Stenerud
Senior Materials Engineer
Tobias Svanem
Tobias Svanem
Robot Welder
Grith Alfsen
Grith Alfsen
Office Administrator
Asif Zahidul Haq
Asif Zahidul Haq
Mechanical Engineer
Daniel Stangeland
Daniel Stangeland
Robotics Software Engineer
Ståle André Ustad
Ståle André Ustad
Senior Welding Engineer
Anita Auseth
Anita Auseth
Senior Project Manager
Audrius Macius
Audrius Macius
Robot Welder
Dan Erlend Bentzen
Dan Erlend Bentzen
R&D Software Manager
John Ove Ulvund
John Ove Ulvund
Electrical & Induction Supervisor
Adam Sikora
Adam Sikora
Robot Welder
Nicholas Jacob
Nicholas Jacob
Welding Technician
Joacim Moen Volle
Joacim Moen Volle
Robot Welder
Elias Fåkvam
Elias Fåkvam
Robotics Software Engineer